Other Activities

p-adic cohomology and arithmetic geometry 2019

image

Information

Date: November 11, 2019 – November 15, 2019
Venue: TOKYO ELECTRON House of Creativity 3F, Lecture Theater, Katahira Campus, Tohoku University [Access]
WEB site: http://www.math.tohoku.ac.jp/~tsuzuki/meeting/2019p-adic/p-adic2019.html

Organizers
・Tomoyuki Abe (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
・Yukiyoshi Nakajima (Tokyo Denki University)
・Atsushi Shiho (University of Tokyo)
・Nobuo Tsuzuki (Tohoku University)

Speakers

Piotr Achinger (IMPAN Warsaw)
Konstantin Ardakov (University of Oxford)
Masanori Asakura (Hokkaido University)
Kenichi Bannai (Keio University / RIKEN)
Daniel Caro (University of Caen Normandy)
Richard Crew (University of Florida)
Christine Huyghe (University of Strasbourg)
Fumiharu Kato (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kiran S. Kedlaya (University of California, San Diego)
Yukiyoshi Nakajima (Tokyo Denki University)
Shusuke Otabe (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Andrea Pulita (Grenoble Alps University)
Takeshi Tsuji (University of Tokyo)
Masha Vlasenko (IMPAN Warsaw)
John Welliaveetil (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Takao Yamazaki (Tohoku University)
Seidai Yasuda (Osaka University)

Time Schedule

Monday, November 11, 2019
09:30 – 10:00
Registration
10:00 – 11:00
Takeshi Tsuji (University of Tokyo)
Coefficients in integral p-adic Hodge theory via generalized Ainf -representations
11:15 – 12:15
Takao Yamazaki (Tohoku University)
Lax tensor products for reciprocity sheaves
12:15 – 13:30
Lunch Break
13:30 – 14:30
Seidai Yasuda (Osaka University)
Integral structures of two dimensional crystalline representations
15:00 – 16:00
Kenichi Bannai (Keio University / RIKEN)
On the p-adic polylogarithm function for totally real fields
Tuesday, November 12, 2019
10:00 – 11:00
Shusuke Otabe (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Embedding problems for stacky curves in positive characteristic
11:15 – 12:15
Konstantin Ardakov (University of Oxford)
Irreducibility of global sections of Drinfeld line bundles
12:15 – 13:30
Lunch Break
13:30 – 14:30
Masha Vlasenko (IMPAN Warsaw)
Dwork crystals
15:00 – 16:00
Andrea Pulita (Grenoble Alps University)
Cohomology with compact supports of differential equations on smooth Berkovich curves
16:15 – 17:15
Masanori Asakura (Hokkaido University)
A generalization of Ross symbol in higher K-groups and p-adic hypergeometric functions
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
09:45 – 10:45
Kiran Kedlaya (University of California)
Etale and crystalline companions 1
11:00 – 12:00
Kiran Kedlaya (University of California)
Etale and crystalline companions 2
 
Excursion / Reception
Thursday, November 14, 2019
10:00 – 11:00
Fumiharu Kato (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Toward rigid analytic approach to uniform non-archimedean Pila-Wilkie type theorems
11:15 – 12:15
Piotr Achinger (IMPAN Warsaw)
Canonical liftings and log structures
12:15 – 13:30
Lunch Break
13:30 – 14:30
Daniel Caro (University of Caen Normandy)
Arithmetic D-modules over Laurent series fields
15:00 – 16:00
Christine Huyghe (University of Strasbourg)
Arithmetic D-modules and representations of the crystalline distribution algebra
16:15 – 17:15
Yukiyoshi Nakajima (Tokyo Denki University)
The action of the crystalline Weil-Deligne group on the infinitesimal cohomology in mixed characteristics
Friday, November 15, 2019
10:00 – 11:00
John Welliaveetil (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Constructibility in non-Archimedean geometry
11:15 – 12:15
Richard Crew (University of Florida)
Nilpotent arithmetic D-modules
14:00 –
Free discussion

Download

Abstract [PDF]
Program [PDF]

 

Supported by :
・JSPS Kakenhi grant (16H05993, 17K05162, 18H03667, 18K03224)
・Tohoku Forum for Creativity, Organization for Research Promotion, Tohoku University

JSPS