Name |
Affiliation |
Dates of Visit |
Keiko Tazawa |
Ancient Orient Museum |
March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019 |
Mizuho Okita |
Chuo University |
March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019 |
Makoto Yokomichi |
Kyoto Prefectural University |
March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019 |
Takeshi Kimura |
University of Tsukuba |
March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019 |
Daniel Pastor-Galán |
University of Salamanca |
February 21, 2019 – March 3, 2019 |
Moonsup Cho |
Seoul National University |
February 21, 2019 – February 26, 2019 |
Juha Kantanen |
Natural Resources Institute Finland |
February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Shigenori Maruyama |
Tokyo Institute of Technology |
February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Guanghai Shi |
China University of Geosciences |
February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Junko Habu |
UC Berkeley |
February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Yuka Oishi |
National Museum of Ethnology, Japan |
February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Hirofumi Kato |
Hokkaido University |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Kuo-Lung Wang |
Academia Sinica |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Yoshiyuki Iizuka |
Academia Sinica |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
William F. McDonough |
University of Maryland/ Tohoku University |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Florian Stammler |
University of Lapland |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Takanori Oishi |
Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Aytalina Ivanova |
North-Eastern Federal University |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Takuya Soma |
Waseda Institute for Advanced Study |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Hideharu Tsukada |
Azabu University |
February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Inna Safonova |
Novosibirsk State University |
February 20, 2019 – February 24, 2019 |
Sergey Krivonogov |
Russian Academy of Sciences |
February 20, 2019 – February 24, 2019 |
David Anderson |
University of Aberdeen |
February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Charles Stépanoff |
École pratique des hautes études, Laboratoire d’anthropologie sociale |
February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Hugh Beach |
Uppsala University |
February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Shiaki Kondo |
Hokkaido University |
February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Uyanga Bold |
Mongolian University of Science and Technology |
February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Shiro Sasaki |
National Museum of Ainu Culture |
February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Yukio Isozaki |
University of Tokyo |
February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Yoshinori Tojo |
National Museum of Ethnology |
February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Hiroya Noguchi |
Hokkaido Museum of Northern Peoples |
February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Asami Tsukuda |
Kyoto University |
February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Ryu Yoshimura |
Tokyo Metropolitan University |
February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019 |
Ilona Bausch |
Kokugakuin University Museum / Sainsbury Institute for the Study of Japanese Arts & Cultures |
February 19, 2019 – February 24, 2019 |
Gina Lee Barnes |
University of London |
February 18, 2019 – February 23, 2019 |
Petr Podalko |
Aoyama Gakuin University |
February 18, 2019 – February 19, 2019 |
Anastassia Rechkalova |
Novosibirsk State University |
February 18, 2019 – February 19, 2019 |
Dmitry Shabanov |
Novosibirsk State University |
February 18, 2019 – February 19, 2019 |
Elena Voytishek |
Novosibirsk State University |
February 17, 2019 – February 21, 2019 |
Viktoriia Slugina |
Novosibirsk State University |
February 17, 2019 – February 21, 2019 |
Kyong-Woo Lee |
Institute of Korean Prehistory |
February 13, 2019 – February 14, 2019 |
Andrey Tabarev |
Russian Academy of Sciences |
February 11, 2019 – February 16, 2019 |
Alexandr Popov |
Far Eastern Federal University |
August 3, 2018 – August 11, 2018 |
Sergey Gladyshev |
Russian Academy of Sciences |
August 3, 2018 – August 10, 2018 |
Józef Szykulski |
University of Wroclaw |
August 3, 2018 – August 6, 2018 |
Katsuhiro Sano |
Waseda Institute for Advanced Study (WIAS) |
July 23, 2018 – July 23, 2018 |
Lihui Yang |
Beijing Normal University |
June 4, 2018 – June 7, 2018 |
Deming An |
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
June 4, 2018 – June 7, 2018 |
Akira Goto |
Nanzan University |
June 3, 2018 – June 5, 2018 |
Masataka Ando |
Shizuoka University |
June 3, 2018 – June 5, 2018 |
Marcin Lisiecki |
Nicolaus Copernicus University |
June 1, 2018 – June 16, 2018 |
Nataliya Yanchevskaya |
Princeton University |
June 1, 2018 – June 11, 2018 |
Kazuo Matsumura |
Wako University |
June 1, 2018 – June 5, 2018 |
Steve Farmer |
Palo Alto |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Makoto Yokomichi |
Kyoto Prefectural University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Martín Cuitzeo Domínguez Nuñez |
CIESAS |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Lucie Vinšová |
Masaryk University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Štěpán Kuchlei |
Masaryk University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Bong-Youl Kim |
Dongguk University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Michal Schwarz |
Masaryk University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Emma Zhang |
Hong Kong Baptist University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Sachie Kiyokawa |
Kobe University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Seán Martin |
Edinburgh Napier University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Louise Milne |
University of Edinburgh & Edinburgh Napier University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Aleksandar Bošković |
Institute of Social Sciences & University of Belgrade |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Takeshi Kimura |
University of Tsukuba |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Václav Blažek |
Masaryk University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Joseph Harris |
Harvard University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
David Weiss |
Rikkyo University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Lisa Fujiwara |
University of Tokyo |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Koko Nango |
Kobe University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
David T. Bialock |
University of Southern California |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Keiko Tazawa |
Ancient Orient Museum |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Signe Cohen |
University of Missouri |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Joanna Jurewicz |
University of Warsaw |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Boris Oguibénine |
University of Strasbourg |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Eijirō Dōyama |
Osaka University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Sunil Parab |
Joseph Campbell Foundation & Shivalik Institute of Ayurveda and Research & Sindhu Veda Research Institute |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Khatuna Tavdgiridze |
Georgian American University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Hasmik Hmayakyan |
Institute of Oriental Studies |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Attila Mátéffy |
University of Bonn |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Mare Kõiva |
Estonian Literary Museum, Folklore Department |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Irina Sedakova |
Institute of Slavic Studies |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Marina Valentsova |
Institute of Slavic Studies |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Emilia Chalandon |
Kwansei Gakuin University |
June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018 |
Yuri Berezkin |
European University at Saint Petersburg |
May 31, 2018 – June 5, 2018 |
Michael Witzel |
Harvard University |
May 30, 2018 – June 5, 2018 |