Visitors List

Geologic Stabilization and Human Adaptations in Northeast Asia

Past Visitors

Name Affiliation Dates of Visit
Keiko Tazawa Ancient Orient Museum March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019
Mizuho Okita Chuo University March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019
Makoto Yokomichi Kyoto Prefectural University March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019
Takeshi Kimura University of Tsukuba March 16, 2019 – March 16, 2019
Daniel Pastor-Galán University of Salamanca February 21, 2019 – March 3, 2019
Moonsup Cho Seoul National University February 21, 2019 – February 26, 2019
Juha Kantanen Natural Resources Institute Finland February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Shigenori Maruyama Tokyo Institute of Technology February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Guanghai Shi China University of Geosciences February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Junko Habu UC Berkeley February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Yuka Oishi National Museum of Ethnology, Japan February 21, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Hirofumi Kato Hokkaido University February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Kuo-Lung Wang Academia Sinica February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Yoshiyuki Iizuka Academia Sinica February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
William F. McDonough University of Maryland/ Tohoku University February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Florian Stammler University of Lapland February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Takanori Oishi Tokyo University of Foreign Studies February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Aytalina Ivanova North-Eastern Federal University February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Takuya Soma Waseda Institute for Advanced Study February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Hideharu Tsukada Azabu University February 21, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Inna Safonova Novosibirsk State University February 20, 2019 – February 24, 2019
Sergey Krivonogov Russian Academy of Sciences February 20, 2019 – February 24, 2019
David Anderson University of Aberdeen February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Charles Stépanoff École pratique des hautes études, Laboratoire d’anthropologie sociale February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Hugh Beach Uppsala University February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Shiaki Kondo Hokkaido University February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Uyanga Bold Mongolian University of Science and Technology February 20, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Shiro Sasaki National Museum of Ainu Culture February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Yukio Isozaki University of Tokyo February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Yoshinori Tojo National Museum of Ethnology February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Hiroya Noguchi Hokkaido Museum of Northern Peoples February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Asami Tsukuda Kyoto University February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Ryu Yoshimura Tokyo Metropolitan University February 20, 2019 – February 22, 2019
Ilona Bausch Kokugakuin University Museum / Sainsbury Institute for the Study of Japanese Arts & Cultures February 19, 2019 – February 24, 2019
Gina Lee Barnes University of London February 18, 2019 – February 23, 2019
Petr Podalko Aoyama Gakuin University February 18, 2019 – February 19, 2019
Anastassia Rechkalova Novosibirsk State University February 18, 2019 – February 19, 2019
Dmitry Shabanov Novosibirsk State University February 18, 2019 – February 19, 2019
Elena Voytishek Novosibirsk State University February 17, 2019 – February 21, 2019
Viktoriia Slugina Novosibirsk State University February 17, 2019 – February 21, 2019
Kyong-Woo Lee Institute of Korean Prehistory February 13, 2019 – February 14, 2019
Andrey Tabarev Russian Academy of Sciences February 11, 2019 – February 16, 2019
Alexandr Popov Far Eastern Federal University August 3, 2018 – August 11, 2018
Sergey Gladyshev Russian Academy of Sciences August 3, 2018 – August 10, 2018
Józef Szykulski University of Wroclaw August 3, 2018 – August 6, 2018
Katsuhiro Sano Waseda Institute for Advanced Study (WIAS) July 23, 2018 – July 23, 2018
Lihui Yang Beijing Normal University June 4, 2018 – June 7, 2018
Deming An Chinese Academy of Social Sciences June 4, 2018 – June 7, 2018
Akira Goto Nanzan University June 3, 2018 – June 5, 2018
Masataka Ando Shizuoka University June 3, 2018 – June 5, 2018
Marcin Lisiecki Nicolaus Copernicus University June 1, 2018 – June 16, 2018
Nataliya Yanchevskaya Princeton University June 1, 2018 – June 11, 2018
Kazuo Matsumura Wako University June 1, 2018 – June 5, 2018
Steve Farmer Palo Alto June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Makoto Yokomichi Kyoto Prefectural University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Martín Cuitzeo Domínguez Nuñez CIESAS June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Lucie Vinšová Masaryk University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Štěpán Kuchlei Masaryk University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Bong-Youl Kim Dongguk University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Michal Schwarz Masaryk University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Emma Zhang Hong Kong Baptist University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Sachie Kiyokawa Kobe University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Seán Martin Edinburgh Napier University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Louise Milne University of Edinburgh & Edinburgh Napier University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Aleksandar Bošković Institute of Social Sciences & University of Belgrade June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Takeshi Kimura University of Tsukuba June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Václav Blažek Masaryk University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Joseph Harris Harvard University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
David Weiss Rikkyo University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Lisa Fujiwara University of Tokyo June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Koko Nango Kobe University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
David T. Bialock University of Southern California June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Keiko Tazawa Ancient Orient Museum June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Signe Cohen University of Missouri June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Joanna Jurewicz University of Warsaw June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Boris Oguibénine University of Strasbourg June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Eijirō Dōyama Osaka University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Sunil Parab Joseph Campbell Foundation & Shivalik Institute of Ayurveda and Research & Sindhu Veda Research Institute June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Khatuna Tavdgiridze Georgian American University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Hasmik Hmayakyan Institute of Oriental Studies June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Attila Mátéffy University of Bonn June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Mare Kõiva Estonian Literary Museum, Folklore Department June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Irina Sedakova Institute of Slavic Studies June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Marina Valentsova Institute of Slavic Studies June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Emilia Chalandon Kwansei Gakuin University June 1, 2018 – June 4, 2018
Yuri Berezkin European University at Saint Petersburg May 31, 2018 – June 5, 2018
Michael Witzel Harvard University May 30, 2018 – June 5, 2018