MENU

Thematic Programs

Workshop


Information

Date

April 18, 2016 – April 22, 2016

Venue

TOKYO ELECTRON House of Creativity 3F, Lecture Theater, Katahira Campus, Tohoku University
Access

Invited Speakers

Sergei Gukov (California Institute of Technology and Max Planck Institute of Mathematics)
Kazuki Hiroe (Josai University)
Mikhail Kapranov (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Maxim Kontsevich (IHES)
Takuro Mochizuki (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Ryszard Nest (Copenhagen University)
Kyoji Saito (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Pierre Schapira (University of Paris VI)
Yan Soibelman (Kansas State University)
Yoshitsugu Takei (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Boris Tsygan (Northwestern University)
Daisuke Yamakawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)

Time Schedule  [Aug. 25, 2016 Updated]

Monday, April 18, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Pierre Schapira (University of Paris VI)
Subanalytic topologies and filtrations on the sheaf of holomorphic functions
15:00 – 15:30
Coffee Break
15:30 – 17:00
Kyoji Saito (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Dual Artin monoids and zero loci of their skew-growth functions
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Maxim Kontsevich (IHES)
Resurgence and wall-crossing via complexified path integral
11:30 – 13:30
Lunch
13:30 – 15:00
Sergei Gukov (California Institute of Technology and Max Planck Institute of Mathematics)
Mock modularity and categorification of 3-manifold quantum group invariants
15:00 – 15:30
Coffee Break
15:30 – 17:00
Yoshitsugu Takei (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Exact WKB analysis for continuous and discrete Painlevé equations — Stokes geometry, connection formula and wall-crossing formula
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Daisuke Yamakawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Twisted wild character varieties
11:30 – 13:30
Lunch
13:30 – 15:00
Takuro Mochizuki (RIMS, Kyoto University)
Asymptotic behaviour of certain families of harmonic bundles on Riemann surfaces
15:00 – 15:30
Coffee Break
15:30 – 17:00
Yan Soibelman (Kansas State University)
Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for difference equations in higher dimensions.
Thursday, April 21, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Boris Tsygan (Northwestern University)
A microlocal category associated to a symplectic manifold
11:30 – 13:30
Lunch
13:30 – 15:00
Kazuki Hiroe (Josai University)
On additive Deligne-Simpson problem
15:00 – 15:30
Coffee Break
15:30 – 17:00
Ryszard Nest (Copenhagen University)
On analytic construction of the group three-cocycles
Friday, April 22, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Mikhail Kapranov (Kavli IPMU, University of Tokyo)
Some remarks on D-modules with a large parameter and their Stokes geometry.

Abstracts  [Apr. 12, 2016 Updated]

Download [PDF]

Event Registration

Closed
*On-site registration is available.

Contact

Giuseppe Dito
Email:giuseppe.dito*u-bourgogne.fr (change * to @)

Supported by TOKYO ELECTRON