MENU

Videos

Video FY2016  [Sep. 15, 2016 Updated]

Code Date Speaker Title
2016AGP July 13, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Shing-Tung Yau
(Harvard University)
General relativity and important physical quantities
2016AGP July 13, 2016
9:00 – 10:30
Shing-Tung Yau
(Harvard University)
Geometry and Physics
2016AGP May 27, 2016
11:15 – 12:15
Youngjin Bae
(IBS Center for Geometry and Physics, POSTECH)
Rabinowitz Floer homology and symplectic deformations [2]
2016AGP May 27, 2016
10:00 – 11:00
Roman Golovko
(Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences)
On Legendrian submanifolds, exact Lagrangian cobordisms and the homological Arnold chord conjecture II
2016AGP May 26, 2016
15:30 – 16:30
Youngjin Bae
(IBS Center for Geometry and Physics, POSTECH)
Rabinowitz Floer homology and symplectic deformations [1]
2016AGP May 26, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Ely Kerman
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Hamiltonian Floer theory and a theorem of Ekeland and Lasry [2]
2016AGP May 26, 2016
11:15 – 12:15
Doris Hein
(University of Freiburg)
Morse theory with symmetries and applications
2016AGP May 26, 2016
9:30 – 11:00
Viktor L. Ginzburg
(University of California, Santa Cruz)
Periodic Points of Hamiltonian Systems: the Conley Conjecture and Beyond [4]
2016AGP May 25, 2016
16:45 – 17:45
Ryuma Orita
(University of Tokyo)
Non-contractible periodic orbits in Hamiltonian dynamics on tori
2016AGP May 25, 2016
15:30 – 16:30
Andrei Pajitnov
(University of Nantes)
Arnold conjecture, Floer chain complexes, and the augmentation ideals of finite groups.
2016AGP May 25, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Basak Gurel
(University of Central Florida)
Non-contractible periodic orbits in Hamiltonian dynamics on closed symplectic manifolds [2]
2016AGP May 25, 2016
11:15 – 12:15
Jean-Francois Barraud
(Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse Mathematical Institute)
The Floer fundamental group for monotone Lagrangian submanifolds
2016AGP May 25, 2016
9:30 – 11:00
Viktor L. Ginzburg
(University of California, Santa Cruz)
Periodic Points of Hamiltonian Systems: the Conley Conjecture and Beyond [3]
2016AGP May 24, 2016
15:30 – 16:30
Yoshihiro Sugimoto
(Kyoto University)
Hofer’s metric and wrapped Floer homology
2016AGP May 24, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Ely Kerman
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Hamiltonian Floer theory and a theorem of Ekeland and Lasry [1]
2016AGP May 24, 2016
11:15 – 12:15
Roman Golovko
(Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences)
On Legendrian submanifolds, exact Lagrangian cobordisms and the homological Arnold chord conjecture I
2016AGP May 24, 2016
9:30 – 11:00
Viktor L. Ginzburg
(University of California, Santa Cruz)
Periodic Points of Hamiltonian Systems: the Conley Conjecture and Beyond [2]
2016AGP May 23, 2016
15:30 – 16:30
Morimichi Kawasaki
(IBS Center for Geometry and Physics, POSTECH)
Non-contractible orbits found by the Floer theory on contractible orbits
2016AGP May 23, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Basak Gurel
(University of Central Florida)
Non-contractible periodic orbits in Hamiltonian dynamics on closed symplectic manifolds [1]
2016AGP May 23, 2016
11:15 – 12:15
Manabu Akaho
(Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Symplectic displacement energy for exact Lagrangian immersions
2016AGP May 23, 2016
9:30 – 11:00
Viktor L. Ginzburg
(University of California, Santa Cruz)
Periodic Points of Hamiltonian Systems: the Conley Conjecture and Beyond [1]
2016AGP April 22, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Mikhail Kapranov
(Kavli IPMU)
Some remarks on D-modules with a large parameter and their Stokes geometry.
2016AGP April 21, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Ryszard Nest
(Copenhagen University)
On analytic construction fo the group three-cocycles
2016AGP April 21, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Kazuki Hiroe
(Josai University)
On additive Deligne-Simpson problem
2016AGP April 21, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Boris Tsygan
(Northwestern University)
A microlocal category associated to a symplectic manifold
2016AGP April 20, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Yan Soibelman
(Kansas State University)
Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for difference equations in higher dimensions.
2016AGP April 20, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Takuro Mochizuki
(RIMS, Kyoto University)
Asymptotic behaviour of certain families of harmonic bundles on Riemann surfaces
2016AGP April 20, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Daisuke Yamakawa
(Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Twisted wild character varieties
2016AGP April 19, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Yoshitsugu Takei
(RIMS, Kyoto University)
Exact WKB analysis for continuous and discrete Painlev´e equations — Stokes geometry, connection formula and wall-crossing formula
2016AGP April 19, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Sergei Gukov
(California Institute of Technology and Max Planck Institute of Mathematics)
Mock modularity and categorification of 3-manifold quantum group invariants
2016AGP April 19, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Maxim Kontsevich
(IHES)
Resurgence and wall-crossing via complexified path integral
2016AGP April 18, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Kyoji Saito
(Kavli IPMU)
Dual Artin monoids and zero loci of their skew-growth functions
2016AGP April 18, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Pierre Schapira
(University of Paris VI)
Subanalytic topologies and filtrations on the sheaf of holomorphic functions
2016AGP April 15, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Sergei Gukov
(California Institute of Technology and Max Planck Institute of Mathematics)
Homological algebra of knots and BPS states [3]
2016AGP April 15, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Maxim Kontsevich
(IHES)
Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for quantum torus.
2016AGP April 15, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Sergei Gukov
(California Institute of Technology and Max Planck Institute of Mathematics)
Homological algebra of knots and BPS states [2]
2016AGP April 14, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Sergei Gukov
(California Institute of Technology and Max Planck Institute of Mathematics)
Homological algebra of knots and BPS states [1]
2016AGP April 14, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Yongbin Ruan
(University of Michigan)
Moduli spaces in gauged linear sigma model (GLSM) [1]
2016AGP April 14, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Yan Soibelman
(Kansas State University)
Holomorphic Floer quantization. [3]
2016AGP April 13, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Mikhail Kapranov
(Kavli IPMU)
Perverse sheaves, microlocal sheaves and perverse Schobers [3]
2016AGP April 13, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Yan Soibelman
(Kansas State University)
Holomorphic Floer quantization. [2]
2016AGP April 13, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Pierre Schapira
(University of Paris VI)
An introductory course on Real and Complex Microlocal Analysis [3]
2016AGP April 12, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Mikhail Kapranov
(Kavli IPMU)
Perverse sheaves, microlocal sheaves and perverse Schobers [2]
2016AGP April 12, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Pierre Schapira
(University of Paris VI)
An introductory course on Real and Complex Microlocal Analysis [2]
2016AGP April 12, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Yan Soibelman
(Kansas State University)
Holomorphic Floer quantization.[1]
2016AGP April 11, 2016
15:30 – 17:00
Maxim Kontsevich
(IHES)
Riemann-Hilbert correspondence in dimension 1.
2016AGP April 11, 2016
13:30 – 15:00
Mikhail Kapranov
(Kavli IPMU)
Perverse sheaves, microlocal sheaves and perverse Schobers [1]
2016AGP April 11, 2016
10:00 – 11:30
Pierre Schapira
(University of Paris VI)
An introductory course on Real and Complex Microlocal Analysis [1]

Supported by TOKYO ELECTRON